Contacto: (202) 939-5390
Alexandra Asihel

Teacher, PK 3

 

Sika Awunyo-Akaba

Teacher, PK 3

 

Maia Dargan

Teacher, PK 4

 

Brittany Ell

Teacher, PK 4

 

Lauren Moore

Teacher, PK 4

 

Jenelle Diljohn

Teacher, Kindergarten

 

Suzanne Duarte

Teacher, Kindergarten

 

Justine Manousogiannakis

Teacher, Kindergarten

 

Allison Basile

Teacher , 1st Grade

 

Shannon Cain

Teacher, 1st Grade

 

Amy Wollerton

Teacher, 1st Grade

 

Liana Ponce

Teacher , 2nd Grade

 

Brittany Barros-Soares

Teacher, 2nd Grade

 

Malcolm Rivers

Teacher, 2nd Grade

 

T. Elizabeth Baird-Thompson

Teacher, 3rd Grade

 

Gabriel Werner

Teacher, 3rd Grade

 

Mame-Fatou Thiam

Teacher , 3rd Grade

 

Debbie Pridgen

Teacher, 4th Grade

 

Brittany Rytter

Teacher , 4th Grade

 

Georgina Stephens

Teacher, 4th Grade

 

Noele McConico

Teacher, 5th Grade

 

Jordan Kivitz

Teacher , 5th Grade

Karen Wesley

Teacher, ELL

 

Eleni Marsie-Hazen

Teacher, ELL

 

Ausra Scopino

Teacher, ELL

 

Liza Frayna

Teacher, ELL

 

Flora Lerenman

Teacher, ELL

 

Danielle Gelberg

Teacher, ELL

 

Deirdre Hand

Teacher, ELL

 

Victoria Corkhill

Teacher, ELL

 

Barbara Arbiter

Teacher, Sped

 

Catherine Rich

Teacher, Sped

 

Tenise Johnson

Teacher, Sped

 

Dina Palacios

Instructional Aide

 

Evelena Hellebuyck

Instructional Aide

 

Carolina De Luna

Instructional Aide

 

Selethia Cain

Instructional Aide

 

Aydee Perez

Instructional Aide

 

Gloria Rosa

Instructional Aide

 

Erin Clark

Instructional Aide

 

Una Brown

Instructional Aide

 

Jennifer Sharp

Instructional Aide

Eugene Branch

Teacher, Music

 

Bethany Love

Teacher, Art

 

Victor Sagrista

Teacher, Spanish

 

Leroy High

Teacher, PE/Health

 

Carlos Jamieson

Teacher PE/Health

 

Jose Sanjuro

Librarian

 

Olamide Marian Gbenro

Bilingual Counselor

 

Bonita James-Toorie

Social Worker

 

Susanne Leslie

Psychologist

 

Cesar Carrion

Parent Coordinator

 

Steven Reaves

Afterschool Coordinator

 

Vincent Thornton

Custodial Foreman

 

Brandon Williams

Custodian

 

Jamaar Kelly

Custodian

 

Frank King

Custodian

 

Esperanza Paz

Administrative Aide

 

Mary Lee

Business Manager

 

Laura Landstrom

IB Coordinator

 

Alison Williams

Instructional Coach

 

Courtney Baxter

Assistant Principal

 

Katie Larkin

Principal

Our staff works hard to provide a well-rounded education to all of our students. 

 

Every year we set goals for our school and are continuously reviewing our practices to help our students meet academic standards and to prepare them as productive citizens in our community.

Faculty & Staff

Our Team

Early Childhood Menu
Elementary Menu

Llámenos:

202.939.5390

2525 17th Street NW,

Washington DC 20009